Indicados ao Globo de Ouro 2019

Bitsmag

Lady Gaga, Bradley Cooper, Rami Malek e Kristen Bell são alguns dos indicados – veja lista completa

Indicados ao Globo de Ouro 2019

1. Melhor Filme – Drama 

• Pantera Negra – Marvel Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 

Infiltrado na Klan – QC Entertainment / Blumhouse / Monkeypaw / 40 Acres and a Mule; Focus Features 

Bohemian Rhapsody – Twentieth Century Fox / Regency Enterprises; Twentieth Century Fox 

Se a Rua Beale Pudesse Falar – Annapurna Pictures / Plan B Entertainment / We Pastel; Annapurna Pictures 

Nasce Uma Estrela – Warner Bros. Pictures / Live Nation Productions / Metro Goldwyn Mayer Pictures / Jon Peters Production / Bill Gerber Production / Joint Effort Production; Warner Bros. Pictures 

2. Melhor Atriz – Drama 

• Glenn Close – The Wife

• Lady Gaga – Nasce Uma Estrela

• Nicole Kidman – O Peso do Passado

• Melissa McCarthy – Poderia Me Pedoar?

• Rosamund Pike – A Private War

3. Melhor Ator – Drama

• Bradley Cooper – Nasce Uma Estrela 

• Willem Dafoe – No Portal da Eternidade

• Lucas Hedges – Uma Verdade Anulada

• Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody

• John David Washington – Infiltrado na Klan

4. Melhor Filme  – Musical ou Comédia

Podres de Ricos
Warner Bros. Pictures / SK Global / Starlight Culture / Color Force / Ivanhoe Pictures / Electric Somewhere; Warner Bros. Pictures

• A Favorita
Element Pictures / Scarlet Films / Film4 / Waypoint Entertainment; Fox Searchlight Pictures

• Green Book – O Guia
Participant Media / DreamWorks Pictures; Universal Pictures

O Retorno de Mary Poppins
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Vice
Annapurna Pictures / Gary Sanchez Productions / Plan B Entertainment; Annapurna Pictures

5. Melhor Atriz – Musical ou Comédia

• Emily Blunt – O Retorno de Mary Poppins

• Olivia Colman – A Favorita

• Elsie Fisher – Eight Grade

• Charlize Theron – Tully

• Constance Wu – Podres de Ricos

6. Melhor Ator – Musical ou Comédia 

• Christian Bale – Vice

• Lin-Manuel Miranda – O Retorno de Mary Poppins

• Viggo Mortensen – Green Book – O Guia

• Robert Redford – The Old Man & The Gun

• John C. Reilly – Stan & Ollie – O Gordo e o Magro

7. Melhor Animação 

Os Incríveis – 2
Pixar Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

• Ilha dos Cachorros
Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Pictures; Fox Searchlight Pictures

Mirai
Studio Chizu; GKIDS

• Detona Ralph 2
Walt Disney Animation Studios; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Homem Aranha no Arranhaverso
Columbia Pictures / Sony Pictures Animation; Sony Pictures Releasing

Capernaum (Líbano)
Mooz Films; Sony Pictures Classics

8. Melhor Filme Estrangeiro 

Girl (Bélgica)
Menuet / Topkapi Films / Frakas Productions; Netflix

Never Look Away (Alemanha)
Pergamon Film / Wiedemann & Berg Film / in coproduction with Beta Cinema / ARD Degeto / Bayrischer Rundfunk; Sony Pictures Classics

Roma (México)
Netflix / Participant Media / Esperanto- Filmoj; Netflix

Assunto de Família (Japão)
Gaga / AOI Promotion / Fuji Television Network; Magnolia Pictures

9. Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante – filme

• Amy Adams – Vice

• Claire Foy – O Primeiro Homem

• Regina King – Se a Rua Beale Falasse

• Emma Stone – A Favorita

• Rachel Weisz – A Favorita

10. Melhor Ator Codjuvante – Filme

• Mahershala Ali – Green Book – O Guia

• Timothée Chalamet – Querido Menino

• Adam Driver – Infiltrado na Klan

• Richard E. Grant – Poderia Me Perdoar?

• Sam Rockwell – Vice

11. Melhor Diretor – Filme

• Bradley Cooper – Nasce Uma Estrela

• Alfonso Cuarón – Roma

• Peter Farrely – Green Book – O Guia

• Spike Lee – Infiltrado na Klan

• Adam McKay – Vice

12. Melhor Roteiro – Filme

• Alfonso Cuarón – Roma 

• Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara – A Favorita

• Barry Jenkins –  Se A Rua Beale Pudesse Falar

• Adam McKay – Vice 

• Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrely – Green Book – O Guia

13. Melhor Trilha Sonora – Filme 

• Marco Beltrame – Um Lugar Silencioso

• Alexandre Desplat – Ilha dos Cachorros

• Ludwig Göransson – Pantera Negra

• Justin Hurwitz – Primeiro Homem

• Marc Shaiman – O Retorno de Mary Poppins

14. Melhor Canção Original – Filme  

• “ALL THE STARS” — BLACK PANTHER
Music by: Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Mark Spears, Solana Rowe, Al Shuckburgh
Lyrics by: Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Mark Spears, Solana Rowe, Al Shuckburgh

• “GIRL IN THE MOVIES” — DUMPLIN’
Music by: Dolly Parton, Linda Perry Lyrics by: Dolly Parton, Linda Perry

• “REQUIEM FOR A PRIVATE WAR” — A PRIVATE WAR
Music by: Annie Lennox Lyrics by: Annie Lennox

• “REVELATION” — BOY ERASED
Music by: Troye Sivan, Jónsi
Lyrics by: Jon Thor Birgisson, Troye Sivan, Brett McLaughlin

• “SHALLOW” — A STAR IS BORN
Music by: Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt Lyrics by: Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt

15. Melhor Seriado – Drama 

• THE AMERICANS
Fox 21 Television Studios / FX Productions

• BODYGUARD
World Productions / an ITV Studios company

• HOMECOMING
Universal Cable Productions LLA / Amazon Studios

• KILLING EVE
BBC AMERICA / Sid Gentle Films Ltd

• POSE
Fox 21 Television Studios / FX Productions

16. Melhor Atriz – TV – Drama 

• Caitriona Blafe – Outlanders

• Elisabeth Moss – O Conto da Aia 

• Sandra Oh – Killing Eve 

• Julia Roberts – Homecoming

• Keri Russell – The Americans 

• 17. Melhor Ator – TV – Drama 

• Jason Bateman – Ozark

• Stephan James – Homecoming

• Richard Madden – Bodyguard

• Billy Porter – Pose

• Matthew Rhys – The Americans 

18. Melhor Série – TV – Comédia ou Musical

• BARRY
HBO Entertainment / Alec Berg / Hanarply

• THE GOOD PLACE
Universal Television / Fremulon / 3 Arts Entertainment

• KIDDING
SHOWTIME / SOME KIND OF GARDEN / Aggregate Films / Broadlawn Films

• THE KOMINSKY METHOD
Warner Bros. Television

• THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL
Amazon Studios

19. Melhor Atriz – TV – Comédia ou Musical

• Kristen Bell – The Good Place 

• Candice Bergen – Murphy Brown

• Alison Brie – Glow

• Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs Meisel

• Debra Messing – Will & Grace

20. Melhor Ator – TV – Comédia ou Musical

• Sacha Baron Cohen – Who Is America

• Jim Carrey – Kidding

• Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method

• Donald Glover – Atlanta

• Bill Hader – Barry

21. Melhor Filme ou Seriado feito para a Televisão

• THE ALIENIST
The Alienist / Paramount Television / Turner’s Studio T

• THE ASSASSINATION OF GIANNI VERSACE: AMERICAN CRIME STORY
Fox 21 Television Studios / FX Productions

• ESCAPE AT DANNEMORA
SHOWTIME / Red Hour Productions / Michael De Luca Productions / The White Mountain Company / BZ Entertainment / Busyhands

• SHARP OBJECTS
HBO Entertainment / eOne / Tiny Pyro Productions / Blumhouse Television / Fourth Born / crazyrose Productions

• A VERY ENGLISH SCANDAL
Blueprint / Amazon Studios

22. Melhor Atriz – Filme ou Seriado para TV 

• Amy Adams – Sharp Objects

• Patricia Arquette – Escape at Dannemora

• Connie Britton – Dirty John

• Laura Dern – The Tale

• Regina King – Seven Seconds

23. Melhor Ator – Filme ou Seriado para TV 

• Antonio Banderas – Genius – Picasso

• Daniel Brühl – The Alienist

• Darren Criss – O Assassinato de Gianni Versace

• Benedict Cumberbatch – Patrick Melrose

• Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal

24. Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante em Filme ou Seriado para TV

• Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs Meisel

• Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects

• Penélope Cruz – O Assassinato de Gianni Versace

• Thandie Newton – Westworld

• Yvonne Strahovski – O Conto da Aia

25. Melhor Ator em Filme ou Seriado para a TV 

• Alan Arkin – The Kominski Method

• Kieran Culkin – Succession

• Edgar Ramírez – O Assassinato de Gianni Versace

• Ben Whishaw – A Very English Scandal

• Henry Winkler – Barry 

Bitsmag